IS IT VEGAN?

Is WILDROOTS, PREMIUM TRAIL MIX, FOREST BERRY, FOREST BERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

almonds canola oil safflower oil sea salt sugar palm kernel oil whey powder nonfat dry milk powder cultured whey nonfat milk soy lecithin natural vanilla flavor cranberries sunflower oil cashews canola oil salt blueberries strawberries citric acid purple carrot juice powder natural flavor glycerol

Full Ingredient List

roasted almonds (almonds, canola and/or safflower oil, sea salt), yogurt chips (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder [milk], nonfat dry milk powder, yogurt powder [cultured whey, nonfat milk], soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), roasted cashews (cashews, canola oil, salt), dried wild blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried strawberries (strawberries, sugar, citric acid, purple carrot juice powder [color], natural flavor, glycerol).

UPC

898114002047
Created by Steve