IS IT VEGAN?
Are WILHELMINA PEPPERMUNT, MINT FLAVOURED SWEETS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
modified potato starch
gelatin
glazing agent
natural mint flavour
anti-caking agent
Full Ingredient List
sugar, gelling agent (modified potato starch, gelatin), glazing agent (stearic acid), natural mint flavour, anti-caking agent (magnesium stearate).
UPC
8710559505049
Created by
Steve