IS IT VEGAN?
Is WILSON SAUCE, WILSON vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
aged red cayenne peppers
distilled vinegar
salt
garlic
water
sugar
tomato paste
vinegar
apple cider vinegar
molasses
garlic powder
natural smoke flavor
onion powder
modified food starch
spices paprika
tamarind concentrate
Full Ingredient List
hot sauce (aged red cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, salt, garlic), water, sugar, tomato paste, vinegar, apple cider vinegar, molasses, salt, garlic powder, natural smoke flavor, onion powder, modified food starch, spices including paprika, tamarind concentrate.
UPC
860001180909
Created by
Steve