IS IT VEGAN?
Is WING SAUCE, HONEY & HABANERO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato paste
water
apple cider vinegar
honey
molasses
organic vinegar
organic mustard seed
salt
organic turmeric
organic paprika
habanero pepper
dried garlic
dried onion
horseradish
organic white distilled vinegar
spices
paprika
red pepper
xanthan gum
lemon juice concentrate
natural smoke flavor
Full Ingredient List
tomato puree (tomato paste, water), apple cider vinegar, honey, molasses, organic yellow mustard (water, organic vinegar, organic mustard seed, salt, organic turmeric, organic paprika), habanero pepper, dried garlic, dried onion, salt, prepared horseradish (horseradish, water, organic white distilled vinegar, salt), spices, paprika, red pepper, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, natural smoke flavor.
UPC
754496550302
Created by
Steve