IS IT VEGAN?
Is WINTER EDITION NUT CRESCENT COOKIE CHOCOLATE BAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm fat
cocoa butter
lactose
chocolate liquor
skim
milk
cream
hazelnuts
hazelnut paste
wheat flour
butterfat
palm oil
soy lecithin
butter
wheat starch
glucose-fructose syrup
ground bourbon vanilla pods
salt
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, palm fat, cocoa butter, lactose (milk), chocolate liquor, skim, milk, cream (milk), hazelnuts (chopped), hazelnut paste, wheat flour, butterfat (milk), palm oil, hazelnuts (ground), soy lecithin, butter (milk), wheat starch, glucose-fructose syrup, ground bourbon vanilla pods, salt, natural flavor.
UPC
050255015007
Created by
Steve