IS IT VEGAN?
Is WINTERGREEN FLAVORED LOZENGES, WINTERGREEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn syrup
dextrose
glycerin
beef gelatin
tragacanth
arabic and xanthan
artificial flavor
red 40 lake
red 3
blue 2 lake
blue 1 lake
Full Ingredient List
sugars (sugar, corn syrup, dextrose), glycerin, beef gelatin, vegetable gums (tragacanth, arabic and xanthan), artificial flavor, red 40 lake, red 3, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake.
UPC
034952594591
Created by
Steve