IS IT VEGAN?

Are WINTERGREEN LOZENGES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup dextrose glycerine gelatin artificial flavor gum tragacanth arabic xanthan fd&c red #3 blue #2 lake red #40 lake

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, dextrose, glycerine, gelatin, artificial flavor, vegetable gums (gum tragacanth, arabic & xanthan), fd&c red #3, blue #2 lake, and red #40 lake.

UPC

034952560862
Created by Steve