IS IT VEGAN?

Is WOOD SMOKED ORIGINAL TURKEY BACON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

turkey water sugar potassium lactate salt maltodextrin flavoring sodium diacetate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

turkey, water, sugar, potassium lactate, salt, bacon type flavor (maltodextrin, flavoring), sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

078742046815
Created by Steve