IS IT VEGAN?
Is WOODY'S, SWEET N SMOKY SAUCE, TANGY SWEET HICKORY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup paste,water vinegar salt
liquid hickory smoke
guar gum,spices,pineapple juice potassium sorbate as a preservative
dextrose
onion powder
garlic powder
xanthan gum
sugar
hydrolyzed soy protein
natural flavoring
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
contains: high fructose corn syrup paste,water vinegar salt, liquid hickory smoke, guar gum,spices,pineapple juice potassium sorbate as a preservative, dextrose, onion powder, garlic powder, xanthan gum, sugar, hydrolyzed soy protein, natural flavoring, and caramel color.
UPC
892035003008
Created by
Steve