IS IT VEGAN?
Are WRAPPED SANDWICHES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
water
palm oil
natural butter flavor
soy lecithin
sweet whey
calcium sulfate
buttermilk
adipic acid
artificial butter flavor
beta carotene
sodium aluminum phosphate
dextrose
sodium bicarbonate
salt
calcium propionate
methylcellulose
whole eggs
whey
soybean oil
nonfat milk
modified food starch
xanthan gum
citric acid
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
sodium citrate
milkfat
sodium phosphate
sorbic acid
apo-carotenol
fully cooked bacon
sugar
smoke flavoring
sodium erythorbate
sodium n
Full Ingredient List
biscuit: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, butter flavored shortening flake (palm oil, natural butter flavor, soy lecithin), buttermilk blend (sweet whey, calcium sulfate, buttermilk, adipic acid), shortening (palm oil, soy lecithin, artificial butter flavor, beta carotene), sodium aluminum phosphate, dextrose, sodium bicarbonate, salt, calcium propionate (preservative), methylcellulose. fully cooked egg patty: whole eggs, whey, soybean oil, nonfat milk, contains 2% or less of: modified food starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural butter flavor. pasteurized process american cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, sodium citrate, milkfat, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (a preservative), apo-carotenol (color), soy lecithin (non-sticking agent). fully cooked bacon (smoke flavoring added): cured with: water, sugar, salt, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
078742101910
Created by
Steve