IS IT VEGAN?

Is YAKITORI JAPANESE GRILLING SAUCE, YAKITORI vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

mirin water sake soybeans salt sugar brown sugar garlic green onion citric acid

Full Ingredient List

mirin, water, sake, tamari (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), brown sugar, sugar, garlic, green onion, citric acid.

UPC

020138440073
Created by Steve