IS IT VEGAN?
Is YELLOW BEAN HOPIA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
wheat flour
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
mung beans
fd&c yellow #5
all-purpose shortening
soybean oil
peanut oil
corn syrup
margarine
eggs
glutinous rice flour
modified corn starch
salt
calcium propionate
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), yellow beans (mung beans, fd&c yellow #5), all-purpose shortening (palm oil), soybean oil, peanut oil, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of each of the following: margarine, eggs, glutinous rice flour, modified corn starch, salt, calcium propionate, potassium sorbate
UPC
636261170802
Created by
Steve