IS IT VEGAN?

Is YELLOW BUT-R-CREME ICING, YELLOW BUT-R-CREME vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar palm oil high oleic sunflower canola oil water hydrogenated cottonseed oil corn syrup artificial flavor citric acid glycerin guar gum high fructose corn syrup mono and diglycerides potassium sorbate and sorbic acid salt sugar titanium dioxide yellow 5 yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, palm oil, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, citric acid, glycerin, guar gum, high fructose corn syrup, mono and diglycerides. potassium sorbate and sorbic acid (preservatives), salt, sugar, titanium dioxide (color), yellow 5, yellow 6.

UPC

029519220136
Created by Steve