IS IT VEGAN?

Is YELLOW CAKE BATTER ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COLORED SPRINKLES & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE FROSTING SWIRL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

skim milk cream sugar egg yolks corn syrup guar gum natural flavor annatto color turmeric color powdered sugar soybean oil cocoa alkali coconut oil nonfat dry milk soy lecithin salt palm kernel oil whole milk powder rice flour calcium carbonate fruit and vegetable juice color spirulina extract color

Full Ingredient List

yellow cake batter ice cream: skim milk, cream, sugar, egg yolks, corn syrup, guar gum, natural flavor, annatto color, turmeric color. chocolate frosting swirl: powdered sugar, soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut oil, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, salt. sprinkles: coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt), crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate), soy lecithin, fruit and vegetable juice color, spirulina extract color.

UPC

817792020082
Created by Steve