IS IT VEGAN?
Is YELLOW CAKE MIX, YELLOW vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
whole grain sorghum flour
rice flour
food starch-modified
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
mono- calcium phosphate
soybean oil
salt
natural flavor
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
sugar, whole grain sorghum flour, rice flour, food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, mono- calcium phosphate), soybean oil, salt, natural flavor, xanthan gum.
UPC
041449473307
Created by
Steve