IS IT VEGAN?
Is YELLOW CHEDDAR POPCORN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
popcorn
coconut oil
milk
salt
cheese cultures
enzymes
whey
buttermilk
disodium phosphate
fd&c yellow #6
fd&c yellow #5
Full Ingredient List
popcorn, coconut oil, cheddar cheese [(milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), whey, buttermilk, salt, disodium phosphate), artificial color (fd&c yellow #6, fd&c yellow #5)], salt.
UPC
879147003461
Created by
Steve