IS IT VEGAN?

Is YELLOW CURRY RICE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice coconut maltodextrin mono and diglyceride dipotassium phosphate silicon dioxide salt sugar hydrolyzed corn protein turmeric powder mustard powder fenugreek ginger powder cumin powder caraway powder coriander dextrose red bell pepper soybean oil shallot chili garlic water fenugreek powder lemongrass white pepper powder paprika powder cinnamon powder alpha-tocopherol

Full Ingredient List

rice (jasmine rice), seasonings (coconut milk powder [coconut, maltodextrin, mono and diglyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking)], salt, sugar, maltodextrin, hydrolyzed corn protein, spices (turmeric powder, mustard powder, fenugreek, ginger powder, cumin powder, caraway powder, coriander, dextrose), red bell pepper, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking)), yellow curry paste (soybean oil, shallot, chili, garlic, water, mustard powder, salt, fenugreek powder, lemongrass, turmeric powder, white pepper powder, ginger powder, paprika powder, cumin powder, cinnamon powder, caraway powder, dextrose, alpha-tocopherol. (an antioxidant), coriander).

UPC

070650800329
Created by Steve