IS IT VEGAN?
Is YELLOW RICE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
long grain parboiled white rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
folic acid
maltodextrin
sugar
yeast extract
monosodium glutamate
granulated onion
chicken fat
natural flavor
granulated garlic
silicon dioxide
spices and parsley
dehydrated onion
natural sea salt
potasium chloride
dehydrated green bell peppers
tomato powder
natural flavoring
coriander
fc&d yellow #5
Full Ingredient List
long grain parboiled white rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate), and folic acid, chicken boullion (maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, granulated garlic, less than 2% silicon dioxide [as anticaking agent], spices and parsley), dehydrated onion, granulated garlic, natural sea salt, potasium chloride, dehydrated green bell peppers, tomato powder, natural flavoring, coriander, fc&d yellow #5, and silicon dioxide (anticaking agent).
UPC
041331027021
Created by
Steve