IS IT VEGAN?
Are YELLOW RICE & RED BEANS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamin
and folic acid
small red beans
sugar
calcium chloride
salt
monosodium glutamate
yeast extract
maltodextrin
granulated onion
chicken fat
natural flavor
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
granulated garlic
spices and parsley
dehydrated green bell peppers
dehydrated red bell peppers
ground coriander seed
yellow #5
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent and annatto
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamin [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), dehydrated red beans (small red beans, sugar, calcium chloride), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices and parsley), salt, granulated garlic, dehydrated green bell peppers, dehydrated red bell peppers, granulated onion, ground coriander seed, yellow #5, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent and annatto.
UPC
041331126779
Created by
Steve