IS IT VEGAN?
Are YELLOW RICE WITH PINK BEANS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice
water
pink beans
caramelized onion
green bell pepper
tomato paste
salt
flavorings
sugar
tomato concentrate
spices
vinegar
garlic powder onion powder
annatto
yeast extract
turmeric
canola oil
sunflower lecithin and cilantro
Full Ingredient List
cooked parboiled white rice (rice, water), pink beans, caramelized onion, green bell pepper, tomato paste, salt, flavorings, sugar, tomato concentrate, spices, vinegar, garlic powder onion powder, annatto, yeast extract, turmeric, canola oil, sunflower lecithin and cilantro.
UPC
041331091565
Created by
Steve