IS IT VEGAN?

Are YOGURT ALMONDS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel coconut palm whey powder nonfat milk whey powder cultured whey titanium dioxide lactic acid soy lecithin vanillin almonds cottonseed oil corn syrup gum arabic confectioner's glaze

Full Ingredient List

yogurt coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel, coconut, palm), whey powder, nonfat milk, powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk), titanium dioxide (artificial color), lactic acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin [artificial flavor)), almonds, cottonseed oil, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze.

UPC

071725728425
Created by Steve