IS IT VEGAN?
Are YOGURT PEANUTS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
nonfat milk powder
whey powder
cultured whey
nonfat milk
titanium dioxide
lactic acid
soy lecithin
vanilla
peanuts
cottonseed and peanut and coconut oils
corn syrup
gum arabic
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
confection coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, whey powder, yogurt powder [cultured whey, nonfat milk], titanium dioxide [artificial color], lactic acid, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla), peanuts, cottonseed and peanut and coconut oils, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze.
UPC
034952587654
Created by
Steve