IS IT VEGAN?
Are YOGURT PRETZELS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm kernel
coconut
palm
nonfat milk
whey powder
cultured whey
titanium dioxide
lactic acid
soy lecithin
vanillin
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
canola
cottonseed
soybean
salt
malt corn syrup
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
Full Ingredient List
yogurt coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel, coconut, palm) nonfat milk, whey powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk), titanium dioxide (artificial color), lactic acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor)), pretzels (unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (canola, cottonseed and/or soybean), salt, malt corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast).
UPC
071725717665
Created by
Steve