IS IT VEGAN?
Is YOGURT PRETZELS, CINNAMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm kernel
palm
whey powder
dry nonfat yogurt
soy lecithin
salt
vanilla extract
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate-b1
riboflavin-b2
folic acid
malt
soybean
canola oil
yeast
ground cinnamon
Full Ingredient List
yogurt coating (sugar, vegetable oil [palm kernel and/or palm], whey powder, dry nonfat yogurt, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], salt, vanilla extract), pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate-b1, riboflavin-b2, folic acid], malt, salt, soybean and/or canola oil, yeast), ground cinnamon.
UPC
034952587661
Created by
Steve