IS IT VEGAN?

Is YOGURT PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil titanium dioxide cultured whey protein concentrate cultured skim milk whey powder corn syrup salt sodium bicarbonate yeast soy lecithin lactic acid artificial flavors red 40 red 40 lake blue 1

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, titanium dioxide (color), yogurt powder (cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk), whey powder, corn syrup, salt, sodium bicarbonate, yeast, soy lecithin, lactic acid, artificial flavors, red 40, red 40 lake, blue 1.

UPC

071725728708
Created by Steve