IS IT VEGAN?

Is YOGURT RAISIN & PEANUT MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel coconut palm nonfat milk cultured whey titanium dioxide lactic acid soy lecithin vanillin raisins confectioner's glaze maltodextrin corn syrup whey powder peanuts corn oil gum arabic

Full Ingredient List

yogurt raisins (yogurt coating [sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel, coconut, palm), nonfat milk, yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk), titanium dioxide (color), lactic acid, soy lecithin, vanillin (an artificial flavoring)], raisins, confectioner's glaze [shellac], maltodextrin, corn syrup), yogurt peanuts (yogurt coating [sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel, coconut, palm), nonfat milk, whey powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk), titanium dioxide (color), lactic acid, soy lecithin, vanillin (an artificial flavor)], peanuts, corn oil, gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze.).

UPC

034952586404
Created by Steve