IS IT VEGAN?
Are YOGURT RAISINS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
coconut oil
palm oil
nonfat milk
whey powder
cultured whey
color
lactic acid
soy lecithin
vanillin
raisins
corn syrup
gum arabic
confectioners glaze
Full Ingredient List
yogurt coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or coconut oil and/or palm oil, nonfat milk, whey powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk), color added (titanium dioxide), lactic acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)), raisins, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioners glaze.
UPC
071725728432
Created by
Steve