IS IT VEGAN?

Are YOGURT RAISINS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil coconut oil palm oil nonfat milk whey powder cultured whey color lactic acid soy lecithin vanillin raisins corn syrup gum arabic confectioners glaze

Full Ingredient List

yogurt coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or coconut oil and/or palm oil, nonfat milk, whey powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk), color added (titanium dioxide), lactic acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)), raisins, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioners glaze.

UPC

071725728432
Created by Steve