IS IT VEGAN?

Is YOGURT TRAIL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanut oil cottonseed soybean oil salt cranberries sugar citric acid sunflower oil elderberry juice concentrate pineapple sulfur dioxide papaya yogurt raisins raisins palm kernel coconut palm nonfat dry milk cultured whey nonfat milk titanium dioxide lactic acid soy lecithin vanillin water gum arabic raisins

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed and/or soybean oil, salt), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil (processing aid), elderberry juice concentrate (color)), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide (to preserve color)), dried papaya (papaya, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide (to preserve color), colored with (yellow 5 and yellow 6)), yogurt raisins (raisins, yogurt coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel, coconut, palm), nonfat dry milk, yogurt powder (cultured whey (milk), nonfat milk), colored with titanium dioxide, lactic acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavoring), confectioner's glaze (water, gum arabic)), raisins

UPC

071725713049
Created by Steve