IS IT VEGAN?
Is YUCA BITES, CHIPOTLE, HOT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yuca
water
salt
rice flour
maltodextrin
sugar
monosodium glutamate
chili powder
paprika
garlic powder
onion powder
ground black pepper
tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent
ground cumin
smoke flavor and caramel color
Full Ingredient List
yuca, water, chipotle seasoning (salt, rice flour, maltodextrin, sugar, monosodium glutamate, chili powder, paprika, garlic powder, onion powder, ground black pepper, tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent, ground cumin, smoke flavor and caramel color).
UPC
041331093361
Created by
Steve