IS IT VEGAN?
Is YUCA BITES, GARLIC MOJO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yuca
water
salt
rice flour
monosodium glutamate
sugar
garlic powder
maltodextrin
powdered vinegar
ground black pepper
powder oregano
onion powder
citric acid
tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent
Full Ingredient List
yuca, water, mojo seasoning (salt, rice flour, monosodium glutamate, sugar, garlic powder, maltodextrin, powdered vinegar, ground black pepper, powder oregano, onion powder, citric acid, and tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent).
UPC
041331093378
Created by
Steve