IS IT VEGAN?
Is ZESTY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
cottonseed oil
salt
spices
paprika
dextrose
onion and garlic extractive
no greater than silicon dioxide
soybean oil
corn
high oleic oil
yellow corn masa
maltodextrin
herbs
onion powder
tomato powder
garlic powder
natural flavoring
green pepper powder
cornstarch-modified
unbleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sesame seeds
sucrose
wheat starch
honey
bulgur wheat
xanthan gum
beet powder
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
spicy peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil, salt, spices, paprika, dextrose, onion and garlic extractive with no greater than 2% silicon dioxide and/or soybean oil [to prevent caking]), corn nuggets (corn, high oleic oil [contains one or more of the following: canola or safflower oil], salt), cajun corn sticks (yellow corn masa, soybean oil, cajun seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, spices, herbs, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavoring, green pepper powder, cornstarch-modified]), sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sucrose, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]).
UPC
034952589054
Created by
Steve